Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Hand Grinding Machine 4". Technical Data: (1) Rated Input Power-750 Watts (2) Power Output - 380 Watts (3) Rated Speed 11000 Rpm (4) Max. Grinding Disc Diameter 100 Mm (5) Grinding Spindle Thread-M10....
Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025
Deadline: 06 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126289836
Notice Ref. No.: 58255636
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hand Grinding machine 4". Technical Data: (1) Rated Input Power-750 Watts (2) Power Output - 380 Watts (3) Rated Speed 11000 RPM (4) Max. Grinding disc diameter 100 mm (5) Grinding Spindle Thread-M10. Make: Hitachi/ Dewalt/ Makita/Bosch only. (Note : Authorized dealership certificate or proof of purchase from authorized dealer or OEM shall be submitted along with tender.)
Hand Grinding machine 4". Technical Data: (1) Rated Input Power-750 Watts (2) Power Output -380 Watts (3 ) Rated Speed 11000 RPM (4) Max. Grinding disc diameter 100 mm (5) Grinding Spindle Thread-M10. Make: Hitachi/ Dewal t/ Makita/Bosch only. (Note : Authorized dealership certificate or proof of purchase from authorized dealer or OEM shall be submitted along with tender.) [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 58
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/09/2025 11:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ELE/DSL/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections