Tender for Hand Grinder, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Grinder, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795552 | Ref ID: 145286284).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Boq, Insulated socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Boq, Insulated socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hand Grinder, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145286284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Grinder
BOQ Title: As Per Boq, Insulated socket
Item Title: Hand Grinder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 1:36 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: AS PER BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Safety Goggles Medical (V2), Portable Welding Machine (V2), Snow Goggles (Defence) Searched String: Drill Bit tricone rock roller bits roller steel tooth drill bits, Solid Carbide Drill, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections