Tender for Hand Gloves, Specification Attached, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ...

The NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Gloves, Specification Attached, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709936 | Ref ID: 144116841).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary and Housekeeping Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Computer Mouse Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary and Housekeeping Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Computer Mouse Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Hand Gloves, Specification Attached, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144116841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification Attached
BOQ Title: Stationary and Housekeeping Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Computer Mouse Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Hand Gloves
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary and Housekeeping Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: stationary items Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections