Tender for Hand Gloves, Qty: 150 Pair, (BOQ Item #7)

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Gloves, Qty: 150 Pair, (BOQ Item #7) in Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935432 | Ref ID: 147544652).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous items, Mining Drill Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous items, Mining Drill Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hand Gloves, Qty: 150 Pair, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147544652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAND GLOVES
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous items, Mining Drill Rod
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous items, Mining Drill Rod
Item Title: Hand Gloves
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 18482, PP Bag for postal deptt, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 kg Pulses and Soyabean ISI marked to IS 18162, Facial Tissue Papers(V3), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg Food Grains (V3) ISI marked to IS 14887 Searched String: PP BAG 08X 10 SIZE PP Bag for postal deptt, Cle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections