Tender for Hand Gloves, Industrial Use Material Rubber Finger Type F...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Gloves, Industrial Use Material Rubber Finger Type Full Fingered Cuff Length1-5 Inches Pattern Plain, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Satara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6684877 | Ref ID: 126426778). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phenyl, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phenyl, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hand Gloves, Industrial Use Material Rubber Finger Type Full Fingered Cuff Length1-5 Inches Pattern Plain, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126426778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6684877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Industrial Use Material Rubber Finger Type Full Fingered Cuff Length1-5 Inches Pattern Plain
BOQ Title: Phenyl, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
Item Title: Hand Gloves
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-09-2025 6:44 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: Phenyl
GeMARPTS Searched: Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), AntiOxidant (AO9), Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride, 2- Phenoxyethanol

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections