Tender for Hand Gloves Cloth type, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Gloves Cloth type, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #6) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6250891 | Ref ID: 119536854).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strobel Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strobel Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hand Gloves Cloth type, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119536854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6250891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Gloves Cloth type
BOQ Title: Strobel Cloth
Item Title: Hand Gloves Cloth type
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-05-2025 7:22 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water proof table cloth Bag Water Proof, Wind / Water Proof Gloves (Defence), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen, Dress for Aquatic Disaster Response During Rain - Water Proof Jacket for NDRF, hot or cold water dispenser, Dress for Aquatic Disas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections