Tender for Hand gloves, As per specifications, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Ite...

The DIRECTORATE OF STANDARDISATION, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand gloves, As per specifications, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6212624 | Ref ID: 118828240).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised storage box with table top, Electronic Clock with Mains Power category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised storage box with table top, Electronic Clock with Mains Power Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hand gloves, As per specifications, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118828240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6212624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Customised storage box with table top, Electronic Clock with Mains Power
BOQ Title: Customised storage box with table top, Electronic Clock with Mains Power
Item Title: Hand gloves
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-05-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Customised storage box with table top
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Cellophane paper, Cabinet Dryer (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Executive Table (V3), Laboratory Steel Furniture, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Overbed Tables, file storage boxes o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections