Tender for Hand Gloves, As Per Specifications, Qty: 250 PAIR, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Gloves, As Per Specifications, Qty: 250 PAIR, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204789 | Ref ID: 137298087).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Registration Kit for Participats of Enc Outdoor Sports Activity Mov Cup, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Registration Kit for Participats of Enc Outdoor Sports Activity Mov Cup, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hand Gloves, As Per Specifications, Qty: 250 PAIR, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137298087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Registration Kit for Participats of Enc Outdoor Sports Activity Mov Cup, Men-s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375
BOQ Title: Procurement of Registration Kit for Participats of Enc Outdoor Sports Activity Mov Cup, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375
Item Title: Hand Gloves
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-03-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF REGISTRATION KIT FOR PARTICIPATS OF ENC OUTDOOR SPORTS ACTIVITY MOV CUP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BALL SLEEVES (SET OF 3) Pool Ball set, Sofa (V3), Basket Ball Playset (V2)-Toys, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Tracksuit, Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections