Tender for Hand dryer automatic, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand dryer automatic, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6553507 | Ref ID: 124240560).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Hand dryer automatic, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124240560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6553507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand dryer automatic
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Hand dryer automatic
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Washing machine 9 kgs semiautomatic make- Whirpool Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, digital conductivity meter Searched String: Hand dryer automatic Hand Dryer (V3), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer, Paddy Dryer, Cloth Dryer Stand, Towel Hand C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections