Tender for Hand Drill, Universal hand drill machine open type with c...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Drill, Universal hand drill machine open type with chuck Universal hand drill machine closed type with chuck Mini Hand drill for hand fractures with chuck, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #177) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369276 | Ref ID: 121959228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8200.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho Trauma Implants I Rate Contract, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Non-Locking Bone Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho Trauma Implants I Rate Contract, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Non-Locking Bone Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hand Drill, Universal hand drill machine open type with chuck Universal hand drill machine closed type with chuck Mini Hand drill for hand fractures with chuck, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #177)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121959228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Universal hand drill machine open type with chuck Universal hand drill machine closed type with chuck Mini Hand drill for hand fractures with chuck
BOQ Title: Ortho Trauma Implants I Rate Contract, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Non-Locking Bone Plate
Item Title: Hand Drill
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-07-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 23-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8200
BOQ Title: Ortho Trauma Implants I Rate Contract
GeMARPTS Searched: 3.5mm Small T-Plate Right Angled with corresponding screws Searched String: Y-reconstruction plates 3point5 mm Titanium Locking Compression Plates (V2), 3.5mm Reconstruction Plate with corresponding screws, 4.5mm Narrow D.C. Plate with corresponding screws, LCP 3.5mm Anterolateral Distal Tibia Plate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections