Tender for Hand Drill with Bit Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Drill with Bit Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878264 | Ref ID: 147078174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25550.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Hardware Items and Tools, Measuring Tape (V3) Calipers (V2) Allen Key category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Hardware Items and Tools, Measuring Tape (V3) Calipers (V2) Allen Key Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Hand Drill with Bit Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147078174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Drill with Bit Set
BOQ Title: Mechanical Hardware Items and Tools, Measuring Tape (V3) Calipers (V2) Allen Key
BOQ Title: Mechanical Hardware Items and Tools, Measuring Tape (V3) Calipers (V2) Allen Key
Item Title: Hand Drill with Bit Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25550
BOQ Title: Mechanical Hardware Items and Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: freezer, Measuring Spoon Searched String: Measuring Tape 50m Measuring Tape, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Measuring Tape (V2), Measuring Tape (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Head Circumference Measuring Tape (V2) - RBSK, Single Use Sterile R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections