Tender for Hand Digging Trowel, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #43)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Digging Trowel, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #43) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322063 | Ref ID: 137225793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48094.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Gardening and Housekeeping, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Malathion 02% House Hold Spray Garden Rake - IS 2559 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Gardening and Housekeeping, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Malathion 02% House Hold Spray Garden Rake - IS 2559 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hand Digging Trowel, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137225793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48094

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Digging Trowel (Steel, Multicolor) Shovel
BOQ Title: Supply of Gardening and Housekeeping, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Malathion 02% House Hold Spray Garden Rake - IS 2559
Item Title: Hand Digging Trowel
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-03-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48094
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF GARDENING AND HOUSEKEEPING
GeMARPTS Searched: Gardening Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections