Tender for Hand Cutter Blade, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Cutter Blade, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829919 | Ref ID: 129003683).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gener Set Spares, High Pressure Washer Hose assembly Flywheel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gener Set Spares, High Pressure Washer Hose assembly Flywheel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hand Cutter Blade, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129003683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REQUIREMNT FOR WILDING SEC
BOQ Title: Gener Set Spares, High Pressure Washer Hose assembly Flywheel
Item Title: Hand Cutter Blade
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-10-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 12-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENER SET SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuse Box Fuse holder -Blade fuse (BHEL), Glass Fuse, Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086, Switch Fuse Unit, Drop Out Fuses, Cylindrical Fuses, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Fuse Wire as per IS 9926, File/Folder (V3), HT Motor Protection Fuse (B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections