Tender for Hand controlled branch for 63 mm size hose coupling, Qty:...

The WOMEN SAFETY DIVISION, TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand controlled branch for 63 mm size hose coupling, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187987 | Ref ID: 135111396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 690000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Tender as Per Bid Specification, Engine Operated High Pressure Foam Mist Fire Fighting Trolley Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade U... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Tender as Per Bid Specification, Engine Operated High Pressure Foam Mist Fire Fighting Trolley Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade U... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hand controlled branch for 63 mm size hose coupling, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135111396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 690000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Fire Tender as Per Bid Specification, Engine Operated High Pressure Foam Mist Fire Fighting Trolley Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade U...
Item Title: Hand controlled branch for 63 mm size hose coupling
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-02-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 690000
BOQ Title: FIRE TENDER AS PER BID SPECIFICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: fire tenders Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Fire Hose Cabinet, Survival Fire Blanket, Fire Retardant Coat, Fire Retardant Tar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections