Tender for Hand brake cable2, Qty: 3 Set of 3, (BOQ Item #4)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand brake cable2, Qty: 3 Set of 3, (BOQ Item #4) in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456100 | Ref ID: 139838496).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand brake levers and Cables, Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Passenger Car OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand brake levers and Cables, Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Passenger Car OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hand brake cable2, Qty: 3 Set of 3, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139838496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For TATA 407 hand brake
BOQ Title: Hand brake levers and Cables, Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Passenger Car OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Hand brake cable2
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set of 3
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-04-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 30-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hand brake levers and Cables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: hand brake lever for tractors Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), File/Folder (V3), Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Cricket hand guard, Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Hand Dryer (V3), Recycled Towel, Passengers Hand Baggage Trolleys, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections