Tender for Hand Blender, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Blender, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240096 | Ref ID: 135829546).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hand Blender, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135829546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Blender
BOQ Title: Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS
Item Title: Hand Blender
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-02-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Refractory, Blood Collection Tube, Plastic Jerrycans Searched String: Plastic Jar 1500ML JAR TEST APPARATUS, File/Folder (V3), Anaerobic Jar- IS:8501, Plastic Grocery Container (V3), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Plastic Chain, Hot air oven, Plastic Refractory, Flower Pots or Planters (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections