Tender for Hand Ball, As per attached specification file, Qty: 4 Pie...

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hand Ball, As per attached specification file, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656107 | Ref ID: 143410133).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Sports Goods and Fitness Training Equipment, Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Sports Goods and Fitness Training Equipment, Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hand Ball, As per attached specification file, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143410133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification file
BOQ Title: Supply of Sports Goods and Fitness Training Equipment, Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP
BOQ Title: Supply of Sports Goods and Fitness Training Equipment, Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP
Item Title: Hand Ball
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 01-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Sports Goods and Fitness Training Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Puller, Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848, Mouse Pad Searched String: Arrows Rest Archery Arrows (SAI), medical stools or chairs, Foot Rest, Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections