Tender for HAND ANGLE GRINDER with all accessories, Qty: 3 SETS, (BO...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HAND ANGLE GRINDER with all accessories, Qty: 3 SETS, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6052146 | Ref ID: 116196592).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various Tools for NMIAL Airport, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Electric Drill Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various Tools for NMIAL Airport, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Electric Drill Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: HAND ANGLE GRINDER with all accessories, Qty: 3 SETS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116196592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6052146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: No load speed at least 12000rpm
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Tools for NMIAL Airport, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Electric Drill Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029
Item Title: HAND ANGLE GRINDER with all accessories
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Tools for NMIAL Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drill machine Electric Drill Searched String: Drill machine Electric Drill Searched String: HAND ANGLE GRINDER Small Angle Grinders Searched String: RING SPANNER Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Searched String: PLIER set Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections