Tender for Hammonds Flycatcher Briefcase for Men Genuine Leather Ric...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammonds Flycatcher Briefcase for Men Genuine Leather Rich Brown, Spacious Suitcase for Documents Storage, Dual Combination Locks Protected, 31 Cms, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5930743 | Ref ID: 114518094).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stroes Procured out of Public Fund, Hair Trimmer Shamianas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stroes Procured out of Public Fund, Hair Trimmer Shamianas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hammonds Flycatcher Briefcase for Men Genuine Leather Rich Brown, Spacious Suitcase for Documents Storage, Dual Combination Locks Protected, 31 Cms, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114518094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5930743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hammonds Flycatcher Briefcase for Men Genuine Leather Rich Brown, Spacious Suitcase for Documents Storage, Dual Combination Locks Protected, 31 Cms
BOQ Title: Stroes Procured out of Public Fund, Hair Trimmer Shamianas
Item Title: Hammonds Flycatcher Briefcase for Men Genuine Leather Rich Brown, Spacious Suitcase for Documents Storage, Dual Combination Locks Protected, 31 Cms
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STROES PROCURED OUT OF PUBLIC FUND

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections