Tender for Hammer Unions, Qty: 316

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer Unions, Qty: 316 in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5800286 | Ref ID: 112908133).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hammer Unions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hammer Unions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hammer Unions, Qty: 316

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112908133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5800286

Tender Value: ₹ 401500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2" HAMMER UNIONS 15000PSI, X-OVER 2.7/8" EUE BOX6.5X2" NPT PIN, X-OVER 2.7/8" EUE PINX2" NPT PIN, SEAMLESS MS PIPE, 1 1/2" X300PSI HAMMER UNION API/NPT, HAMMER UNION 4" X2000 PSI MALE & FE THREADED, HAMMER UNION 5" X2000 PSI THREADED
Quantity Required: 316
Start Date: 09-01-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hammer Unions, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Autoclave (Horizontal), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Earthing Rod as per IS 3043, Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Thread, Cotton, Sewing - OFB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections