Tender for Hammer Unions, Qty: 107

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer Unions, Qty: 107 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6125616 | Ref ID: 117454141).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hammer Unions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hammer Unions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hammer Unions, Qty: 107

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117454141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6125616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2" X 500 PSI HAMMER UNION, 3" X 500PSI HAMMER UNION, 1" X500 PSI HAMMER UNION, 4" X 500 PSI HAMMER UNION, 1 1/2" X300 PSI HAMMER UNION
Quantity Required: 107
Start Date: 09-04-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Hammer Unions, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, BCAA 2:1:1 Powder, BCAA 8:1:1 Powder, Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting, 1-Bromohexadecane, BOD Incubator, Temephos Granules 1%

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections