Tender for Hammer Throw Handle, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer Throw Handle, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #12) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6490240 | Ref ID: 123281347).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Sports items for training purpose, Tracksuit Cricket Bat Football category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Sports items for training purpose, Tracksuit Cricket Bat Football Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hammer Throw Handle, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123281347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6490240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cast Iron throwing Hammer
BOQ Title: Purchase of Sports items for training purpose, Tracksuit Cricket Bat Football
Item Title: Hammer Throw Handle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 14-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Sports items for training purpose
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sleeveless sports neck vest size 90 Size S/M/L Rain Coat & Suit, scoured and bleached rib knitted round neck sleeveless and short sleeve vests Searched String: Badminton Net Dark colour as per BWF/BFI Rules Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS 415, Badminton Net as per IS 3345 Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections