Tender for Hammer Medium Size, Shape- Ball Pin, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer Medium Size, Shape- Ball Pin, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #111) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6056173 | Ref ID: 116349744).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hammer Medium Size, Shape- Ball Pin, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116349744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6056173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAMMER MEDIUM SIZE, SHAPE- BALL PIN
BOQ Title: Cutting Tools
Item Title: Hammer Medium Size, Shape- Ball Pin
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-03-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 08-04-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Transformer Oil BDV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections