Tender for Hammer Flat Head with Handle, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #87)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer Flat Head with Handle, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #87) in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785633 | Ref ID: 145226910).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools 4250 Boq2, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Non Sparking En... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools 4250 Boq2, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Non Sparking En... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hammer Flat Head with Handle, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #87)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145226910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAMMER FLAT HEAD WITH HANDLE IS 841 1983
BOQ Title: Tools 4250 Boq2, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Non Sparking En...
Item Title: Hammer Flat Head with Handle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOLS 4250 BOQ2
GeMARPTS Searched: neck Laboratory Glassware - Boiling Flasks with Conical Ground Joints Conforming to IS 1381(Part 2), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1), Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections