Tender for Hammer drill, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #29)

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer drill, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #29) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6443591 | Ref ID: 122687618). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10002.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter Sand, Filter Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter Sand, Filter Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Hammer drill, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122687618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6443591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10002

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hammer drill
BOQ Title: Filter Sand, Filter Sand
Item Title: Hammer drill
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 30-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10002
BOQ Title: FILTER SAND
GeMARPTS Searched: (NDRF), Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, Wood screws, Compostable Nursery Bags Searched String: Door Handles 200 mm Door Handles & Knobs, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Door Handles & Knobs-handcrafted, Door Handles as per IS 208, Curtains (V2), BTR Cla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections