Tender for Hammer Drill Machine, Qty: 522

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer Drill Machine, Qty: 522 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385887 | Ref ID: 122531108). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Hammer Drill Machine, Qty: 522

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122531108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hammer drill machine
Quantity Required: 522
Start Date: 11-07-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000
GeMARPTS Searched: Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Drilling Rigs (V2), Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Hammer Unions, Reflex hammer, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Claw hammer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections