Tender for Hammer drill machine, Qty: 2 4, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer drill machine, Qty: 2 4, (BOQ Item #8) in Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056060 | Ref ID: 132917196). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17691.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ancillary Works to the Installation of New ILS at Khajuraho Airport, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Passenge... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ancillary Works to the Installation of New ILS at Khajuraho Airport, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Passenge... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hammer drill machine, Qty: 2 4, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132917196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17691

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Availability of 02 nos Hammer drill machine with 14, 18, 20 mm masonry drill bits along with drill Operator
BOQ Title: Ancillary Works to the Installation of New ILS at Khajuraho Airport, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Passenge...
Item Title: Hammer drill machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 4
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-12-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17691
BOQ Title: Ancillary Works to the Installation of New ILS at Khajuraho Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections