Tender for Hammer Drill bit- 10mm, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer Drill bit- 10mm, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661516 | Ref ID: 146068962). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineering Power Tools, true rms clamp meter Portable Drill Machine Chipping hammer medium weight category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engineering Power Tools, true rms clamp meter Portable Drill Machine Chipping hammer medium weight Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hammer Drill bit- 10mm, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146068962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hammer Drill bit- 10mm
Warranty Life time (As per OEM)
BOQ Title: Engineering Power Tools, true rms clamp meter Portable Drill Machine Chipping hammer medium weight
Item Title: Hammer Drill bit- 10mm
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 28-07-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Engineering Power Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spring tube bender (Bender-Gestalt II) Bender Visual-Motor Gestalt Test, Second Edition, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Double ferrule fittings for air spring, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Spring post, Spring Balance, Blood Collection Tube, Spring Rider, Spiral Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections