Tender for Hammer, Description29, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer, Description29, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6341254 | Ref ID: 122135347).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Hammer, Description29, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122135347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6341254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description29
BOQ Title: Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware
Item Title: Hammer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-06-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glass rod Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V2) Searched String: Glass tube Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as per IS 3740

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections