Tender for Hammer Claw 700 Gms Fitted with Handle, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer Claw 700 Gms Fitted with Handle, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7064065 | Ref ID: 133047705).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ordnance Stores, Fuel Water Separator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ordnance Stores, Fuel Water Separator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hammer Claw 700 Gms Fitted with Handle, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133047705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7064065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAMMER CLAW 700 GMS FITTED WITH HANDLE
BOQ Title: Ordnance Stores, Fuel Water Separator
Item Title: 5120-003441
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-01-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORDNANCE STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FILES HALF ROUND BASTARD 200 MM Non Sparking Engineer's Files, Salver, Bathroom Water Shower (V2) Searched String: HAMMER CLAW 700 GMS FITTED WITH HANDLE Hammers as per IS 841:1983, Fitness Tube, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Searched String: FILES FLAT BASTARD 250 MM Mild Steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections