Tender for Hammer 5 kg for LLBR as per item 11 of attached specifica...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer 5 kg for LLBR as per item 11 of attached specification document, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584375 | Ref ID: 142032766). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Claw hammer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Claw hammer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hammer 5 kg for LLBR as per item 11 of attached specification document, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142032766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hammer 5 kg for LLBR as per item 11 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Claw hammer
BOQ Title: Claw hammer
Item Title: Hammer 5 kg for LLBR as per item 11 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-05-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
GeMARPTS Searched: Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered), Din Rail, Towel Rail, Abrasive Shot blasting machine, Cutting Paste, Emery Cloth, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Sand Paper (Defense), Dough Cutting machines, Coke drum chute wear abrasive plate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections