Tender for Hammer - 1 Lb, As per attached specification document, Qt...

The UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (UPMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hammer - 1 Lb, As per attached specification document, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #11) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6348542 | Ref ID: 121597418).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and spares for Track maintenance, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and spares for Track maintenance, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hammer - 1 Lb, As per attached specification document, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121597418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6348542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification document
BOQ Title: Tools and spares for Track maintenance, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) R...
BOQ Title: Tools and spares for Track maintenance, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) R...
Item Title: Hammer - 1 Lb
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-06-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tools and spares for Track maintenance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections