Tender for Halter, Nukta, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The OFFICE OF JS AND CAO, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halter, Nukta, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086489 | Ref ID: 133332714).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horse Riding Equpment, Horse - Saddle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horse Riding Equpment, Horse - Saddle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Halter, Nukta, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133332714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nukta
BOQ Title: Horse Riding Equpment, Horse - Saddle
Item Title: Halter
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-01-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Horse Riding Equpment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SADDLE PAD Saddle Pad or Numnah, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Horse - Saddle, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Writing Pad Chair, Kellys Pad, Advanced Dental Chair, Scrub Pad, Dak Pad (V2), Mouse Pad Searched String: WRAPS Horse Leg Wraps, Plastic Stretch Wrap Film, Knee Brace...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections