Tender for Halothane, Qty: 9 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halothane, Qty: 9 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6828771 | Ref ID: 130983084).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from syp antacid, Artemether + Lumefantrine Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar syp antacid, Artemether + Lumefantrine Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Halothane, Qty: 9 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130983084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6828771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Halothane
BOQ Title: syp antacid, Artemether + Lumefantrine Oral Liquid
Item Title: Halothane
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: 1 Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: syp antacid
GeMARPTS Searched: Syringes as per IS 10258, Shaker Incubator, Floor Cleaner (V2), Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199 Searched String: Lactulose Solution contains lactulose 667 Lactulose Oral Liquid, Rust Remover Solution, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant) Searched String: Liquid paraffin 500 ml Liquid Paraffin for Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections