Tender for Halogen lights with tripod stand, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen lights with tripod stand, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787930 | Ref ID: 145165942).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desert Cooler for OR Lines, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desert Cooler for OR Lines, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Halogen lights with tripod stand, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145165942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description2
BOQ Title: Desert Cooler for OR Lines, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler
Item Title: Halogen lights with tripod stand
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 9:33 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Desert Cooler for OR Lines
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL), Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To IS 731, Prestres...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections