Tender for Halogen Lights, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen Lights, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069028 | Ref ID: 133101397).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Halogen Lights, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133101397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Halogen Lights
BOQ Title: Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2)
Item Title: Halogen Lights
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-01-2026 7:56 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Binding Material Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Binding Covers, Book Binding Cloth, Wooden Podium, Automatic Binding Machine, Thermal Binding Machines, Binding Covers (V2), Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Punching and Binding Machine (V2) Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections