Tender for Halogen Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6310291 | Ref ID: 120788581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per Bid, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per Bid, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Halogen Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120788581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6310291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Halogen Light
BOQ Title: As per Bid, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Halogen Light
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: As per Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5 KVA Generator Set Power Generators (Upto 900 kVA), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Online UPS (V2), Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS 9283, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Line Interactive UPS with AVR ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections