Tender for Halogen Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930688 | Ref ID: 147444465).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Joint Enclosure, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Joint Enclosure, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Halogen Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147444465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 200 Watt life span 30000 to 50000 hrs beam angle 120 degree lumens 140 to 140 per watt
BOQ Title: Joint Enclosure, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: Joint Enclosure, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Halogen Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: JOINT ENCLOSURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Leather Gauntlets and Mittens (V2) Conforming to IS 2573, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Polypropylene Spun Bonded Non - Woven Crop Cover Fabric for Agricult...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections