Tender for Halogen Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7678276 | Ref ID: 143518460).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from badmintion rocket, Garbage Bag (V2) Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding) Badminton Racket (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar badmintion rocket, Garbage Bag (V2) Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding) Badminton Racket (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Halogen Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143518460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7678276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Halogen Light
BOQ Title: badmintion rocket, Garbage Bag (V2) Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding) Badminton Racket (V2)
Item Title: Halogen Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 7:39 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: badmintion rocket
GeMARPTS Searched: 4246, Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding), Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) Marked To IS 17153, Corrosion Inhibitor for Gas Line (ONGC), Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044, HydroCarbon gas detector, Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressure Pipes for Water, Gas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections