Tender for Halogen Light 9 watt, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen Light 9 watt, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6350785 | Ref ID: 121645353).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sustenance Maint and Revamping of Tank Display Ramp at Kisama Village Kohima District, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sustenance Maint and Revamping of Tank Display Ramp at Kisama Village Kohima District, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Halogen Light 9 watt, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121645353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6350785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Halogen Light 9 watt
BOQ Title: Sustenance Maint and Revamping of Tank Display Ramp at Kisama Village Kohima District, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Halogen Light 9 watt
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-06-2025 8:53 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sustenance Maint and Revamping of Tank Display Ramp at Kisama Village Kohima District
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper, Blotting paper, Disposable Paper Cup, Paper Pouches, Paper weights, Cellophane paper Searched String: Painting Brush 4 inch Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932, Madhubhani Painting - ODOP, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Hand Ope...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections