Tender for Halogen Light 50 W Green, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen Light 50 W Green, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6646032 | Ref ID: 125720620).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Twister Sitting Standing Exercise, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Clinical T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Twister Sitting Standing Exercise, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Clinical T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Halogen Light 50 W Green, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125720620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6646032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Halogen Light 50 W Green
BOQ Title: Twister Sitting Standing Exercise, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Clinical T...
Item Title: Halogen Light 50 W Green
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: TWISTER SITTING STANDING EXERCISE
GeMARPTS Searched: Room Thermometer, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Wall Mount Thermometer, blood pressure recording units Searched String: Car Neck Pain Relief Pillow Resilient Seated Cart Iron Air Relief Valves for Water Works Purposes as per IS:14845 (Latest), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items Searched String: We...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections