Tender for Halogen Lamp 24V, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen Lamp 24V, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787126 | Ref ID: 145145687).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Halogen Lamp 24V, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145145687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Halogen Lamp 24V
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215
Item Title: Halogen Lamp 24V
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Roller Ring Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215, Aerial Roller, Roller Blind (V2), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Simplex Roller Chain, Roller Container (V2), Manual Pitch Roller, File/Folder (V3), Backing Ring Searched String: Halogen Lamp 24V Tungsten Hal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections