Tender for Halogen Heaters, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen Heaters, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5777664 | Ref ID: 112639448).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from paper shreder, Kanchipuram Silk Saree - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar paper shreder, Kanchipuram Silk Saree - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Halogen Heaters, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112639448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5777664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per spec
BOQ Title: paper shreder, Kanchipuram Silk Saree - ODOP
Item Title: Halogen Heaters
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 02-01-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: paper shreder
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Mug / Cup, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, flower pots or planters, METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Metronidazole Oral Liquid, PVC molded stool, METRONIDAZOLE, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179, Waste Cont...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections