Tender for Halogen Head Lamp, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen Head Lamp, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6683241 | Ref ID: 126293773).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tie rod assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tie rod assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Halogen Head Lamp, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126293773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6683241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tractor Spares Parts
BOQ Title: Tie rod assembly
Item Title: Halogen Head Lamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-09-2025 9:17 AM
End Date: 25-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit (V2), Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Universal Bevel Protractor, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Universal Puller Set, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Searched String: Solenoid Solenoid Valve (V2), Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators- IS:8935, Solenoid Valv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections