Tender for Halogen H3 Bulb 24V, 70W, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Halogen H3 Bulb 24V, 70W, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810684 | Ref ID: 128588577).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Isolator switch XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 709... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Isolator switch XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 709... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Halogen H3 Bulb 24V, 70W, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128588577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HALOGEN H3 BULB 24V, 70W, Part no LHB303
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Isolator switch XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 709...
Item Title: Halogen H3 Bulb 24V, 70W
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-10-2025 1:47 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SHUT DOWN VALVE, Part no AR5535 Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Wilfit Spares Searched String: HALOGEN H3 BULB 24V, 70W, Part no LHB303 Coaxial Opthalmoscope Rechargeable, Hand Held Slit Lamp - RBSK Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections