Tender for Hall Effect Speed Sensor Type 3Eyp401277r0001, 3Pin + 5Co...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hall Effect Speed Sensor Type 3Eyp401277r0001, 3Pin + 5Coupler Along with Tooth Wheel Ring 200 Teeth as Per Part No. 3Eyp400905p0001 Suitable for Wag-9/Wap-7 Igbt-Based Loco, Lenord & Bauer (Lb) Make.... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L1255047C | Ref ID: 120266940).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hall Effect Speed Sensor Type 3Eyp401277r0001, 3Pin + 5Coupler Along with Tooth Wheel Ring 200 Teeth as Per Part No. 3Eyp400905p0001 Suitable for Wag-9/Wap-7 Igbt-Based Loco, Lenord & Bauer (Lb) Make....

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120266940

Notice Ref. No.: L1255047C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hall effect speed sensor type 3EYP401277R0001, 3PIN + 5COUPLER along with tooth wheel ring 200 teeth as per part No. 3EYP400905P0001 Suitable for WAG-9/WAP-7 IGBT-based loco, LENORD & BAUER (LB) make for BTIL propulsion system
Hall effect speed sensor type 3EYP401277R0001, 3PIN + 5COUPLER along with tooth wheel ri ng 200 teeth as per part No. 3EYP400905P0001 Suitable for WAG-9/WAP-7 IGBT-based loco, LENORD & BA UER (LB) make for BTIL propulsion system [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2025 18:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr.DME/DSL/UBL, SWR Karnataka 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections