Tender for Hall Effect sensor 100 Amp 0 to 300 Amp 4 v Open Loop 15 ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hall Effect sensor 100 Amp 0 to 300 Amp 4 v Open Loop 15 V Panel Mounting HTA, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7483683 | Ref ID: 140293435).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare for Vertiv Energy Private Limited make UPS System Mill reject system of RTPS, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Single switch IGBT Module Shaping Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare for Vertiv Energy Private Limited make UPS System Mill reject system of RTPS, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Single switch IGBT Module Shaping Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hall Effect sensor 100 Amp 0 to 300 Amp 4 v Open Loop 15 V Panel Mounting HTA, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140293435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7483683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hall Effect sensor 100 Amp 0 to 300 Amp 4 v Open Loop 15 V Panel Mounting HTA
BOQ Title: Spare for Vertiv Energy Private Limited make UPS System Mill reject system of RTPS, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Single switch IGBT Module Shaping Machine
Item Title: Hall Effect sensor 100 Amp 0 to 300 Amp 4 v Open Loop 15 V Panel Mounting HTA
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 28-04-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare for Vertiv Energy Private Limited make UPS System Mill reject system of RTPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections