Tender for Hall Effect, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hall Effect, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816664 | Ref ID: 128741650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physics Laboratory Instruments, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Boltzman Constant Kit Activity Based Educational Kits... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physics Laboratory Instruments, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Boltzman Constant Kit Activity Based Educational Kits... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hall Effect, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128741650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hall Effect
BOQ Title: Physics Laboratory Instruments, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Boltzman Constant Kit Activity Based Educational Kits...
Item Title: Hall Effect
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-10-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Physics Laboratory Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Millikan oil drop Atropine Drop, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Drop Out Fuses, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA), Cheque Drop Box, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, FTTH Drop Cable, Oil seal, Gear Lubricant...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections