Tender for Hall Effect Active Speed Sensor Assembly Suitable for Igb...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hall Effect Active Speed Sensor Assembly Suitable for Igbt 3-Phase Locos Traction Moto R Consisting of Hall Effect Speed Sensor and Cable as Per Clw Spec.No. Clw/Es/3/0528 Alt.A or Latest, Ref.No.1 &.... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LE255328 | Ref ID: 127918414).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Hall Effect Active Speed Sensor Assembly Suitable for Igbt 3-Phase Locos Traction Moto R Consisting of Hall Effect Speed Sensor and Cable as Per Clw Spec.No. Clw/Es/3/0528 Alt.A or Latest, Ref.No.1 &....

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127918414

Notice Ref. No.: LE255328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hall effect Active Speed Sensor assembly suitable for IGBT 3-Phase Locos Traction Moto r consisting of Hall effect Speed Sensor and cable as per CLW Spec.No. CLW/ES/3/0528 Alt.A or latest, Ref.No.1 & 3 of scope of supply. Note: CLW approved sources shall only participate in the tender or supplier offers shall be considered with valid tender specific authorisation certificate from CLW source shall be submitted along with their offer.
Hall effect Active Speed Sensor assembly suitable for IGBT 3-Phase Locos Traction Moto r co nsisting of Hall effect Speed Sensor and cable as per CLW Spec.No. CLW/ES/3/0528 Alt.A or latest, Ref.No. 1 & 3 of scope of supply. Note: CLW approved sources shall only participate in the tender or supplier offers shall be considered with valid tender specific authorisation certificate from CLW source shall be submitted along with their offer. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 11:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 06/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DME/DSL/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 5.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100465 - ACTIVE SPEED SENSOR FOR THREE PHASE ELECTRIC
LOCOMOTIVE )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections