Tender for Half sole leather, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Half sole leather, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6674927 | Ref ID: 126245726).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boots Repairing Material, Boots DMS (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boots Repairing Material, Boots DMS (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Half sole leather, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126245726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6674927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BootsRepairing
BOQ Title: Boots Repairing Material, Boots DMS (IAF)
Item Title: Half sole leather
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-09-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Boots Repairing Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Trousers Drill White Bleached, Online UPS (V2), Thread, Cotton, Sewing - OFB, Thread Plug Gauge, Petti Coat, White - Military Hospital Clothing, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Sewing Thread Spun Polyester (Defence), Twine Thread, Shirts Cotton White for Cooks, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections